Damn. I had a chance to see this, but opted out when I had four different friends say it was terrible (except, apparently, for one specific scene.)swo17 wrote:01 Police, Adjective (Porumboiu)
Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
- aox
- Joined: Fri Jun 20, 2008 12:02 pm
- Location: nYc
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
- gyorgys
- Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2008 3:11 pm
- Location: Europe
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
OT, but Amazon announced a blu-ray of Porumboiu's Police, Adjective, by courtesy of IFC (Criterion?).
- swo17
- Bloodthirsty Butcher
- Joined: Tue Apr 15, 2008 10:25 am
- Location: SLC, UT
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
This doesn't surprise me, especially if your friends went in expecting a fast-paced cop movie. But the fact that it's not made for mass consumption makes it all the more special to me. It's definitely a film that benefits from reflection and multiple viewings. When I watch it at this point, I find it poignant and hilarious, but more in theory than in any sort of setup/punchline kind of way.aox wrote:Damn. I had a chance to see this, but opted out when I had four different friends say it was terrible (except, apparently, for one specific scene.)swo17 wrote:01 Police, Adjective (Porumboiu)
- aox
- Joined: Fri Jun 20, 2008 12:02 pm
- Location: nYc
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Well, back on the Netflix Queue it goes then... thanks.
- joshua
- Joined: Sat Jul 11, 2009 5:11 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
1. Still Walking- Koreeda Hirokazu
2. The Beaches of Agnès- Agnès Varda
3. 24 City- Jia Zhang-ke
4. Tokyo Sonata- Kurosawa Kiyoshi
5. The Headless Woman- Lucrecia Martel
6. Summer Hours- Olivier Assayas
7. Mother- Bong Joon-Ho
8. City of Life and Death- Lu Chuan
9. Shirin- Abbas Kiarostami
10. Fados- Carlos Saura
also enjoyed:
Accident- Chaeng Pou-Soi
Bad Biology- Frank Henenlotter
Bellamy- Claude Chabrol
The Embodiment of Evil- José Mojica Marins
The Good, the Bad, the Weird- Kim Jee-woon
Julia- Erick Zonca
Limits of Control, The- Jim Jarmusch
Lorna's Silence- Dardenne Brothers
My Dear Enemy- Lee Yoon-Ki
Of Time and the City- Terence Davies
Pontypool- Bruce McDonald
Revanche- Götz Spielmann
Secret of the Grain, The- Abdel Kechiche
35 Shots of Rum- Claire Denis
Three Monkeys- Nuri Bilge Ceylan
Tulpan- Sergey Dvortsevoy
disliked or outright hated:
Grace- Paul Solet
Inglourious Basterds- Quentin Tarantino (Top Secret! without the laughs.)
Martyrs- Pascal Laugier (A miss-mash of themes from better movies capped off by a lunk headed open ending that is not really all that open.)
Not Quite Hollywood- Mark Hartley
Public Enemies- Michael Mann (When it comes to understanding what it is that attracts folks to Michael Mann's films, I completely miss the boat.)
Thirst- Park Chan-Wook
Watchmen- Zach Snyder
2. The Beaches of Agnès- Agnès Varda
3. 24 City- Jia Zhang-ke
4. Tokyo Sonata- Kurosawa Kiyoshi
5. The Headless Woman- Lucrecia Martel
6. Summer Hours- Olivier Assayas
7. Mother- Bong Joon-Ho
8. City of Life and Death- Lu Chuan
9. Shirin- Abbas Kiarostami
10. Fados- Carlos Saura
also enjoyed:
Accident- Chaeng Pou-Soi
Bad Biology- Frank Henenlotter
Bellamy- Claude Chabrol
The Embodiment of Evil- José Mojica Marins
The Good, the Bad, the Weird- Kim Jee-woon
Julia- Erick Zonca
Limits of Control, The- Jim Jarmusch
Lorna's Silence- Dardenne Brothers
My Dear Enemy- Lee Yoon-Ki
Of Time and the City- Terence Davies
Pontypool- Bruce McDonald
Revanche- Götz Spielmann
Secret of the Grain, The- Abdel Kechiche
35 Shots of Rum- Claire Denis
Three Monkeys- Nuri Bilge Ceylan
Tulpan- Sergey Dvortsevoy
disliked or outright hated:
Grace- Paul Solet
Inglourious Basterds- Quentin Tarantino (Top Secret! without the laughs.)
Martyrs- Pascal Laugier (A miss-mash of themes from better movies capped off by a lunk headed open ending that is not really all that open.)
Not Quite Hollywood- Mark Hartley
Public Enemies- Michael Mann (When it comes to understanding what it is that attracts folks to Michael Mann's films, I completely miss the boat.)
Thirst- Park Chan-Wook
Watchmen- Zach Snyder
Last edited by joshua on Fri Sep 24, 2010 2:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- reno dakota
- Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 11:30 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
I'm very late to this, but here is mine:
1. Police, Adjective. (Porumboiu)
2. The Time That Remains (Suleiman)
3. Bright Star (Campion)
4. White Material (Denis)
5. A Prophet (Audiard)
6. I Am Love (Guadagnino)
7. Eccentricities of a Blonde-Haired Girl (de Oliveira)
8. Dogtooth (Lanthimos)
9. The White Ribbon (Haneke)
10. The Hurt Locker (Bigelow)
1. Police, Adjective. (Porumboiu)
2. The Time That Remains (Suleiman)
3. Bright Star (Campion)
4. White Material (Denis)
5. A Prophet (Audiard)
6. I Am Love (Guadagnino)
7. Eccentricities of a Blonde-Haired Girl (de Oliveira)
8. Dogtooth (Lanthimos)
9. The White Ribbon (Haneke)
10. The Hurt Locker (Bigelow)
Last edited by reno dakota on Fri Dec 30, 2011 11:37 pm, edited 3 times in total.
- paranoid-knight2008
- Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 12:15 am
- Location: USA
- Contact:
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
01. Adventureland (Greg Mottola)
02. The Hurt Locker (Kathryn Bigelow)
03. The White Ribbon (Michael Haneke)
04. A Single Man (Tom Ford)
05. Inglourious Basterds (Quentin Tarantino)
06. Mary and Max (Adam Elliot)
07. Halloween II (Rob Zombie)
08. 35 Shots of Rum (Claire Denis)
09. Julia (Erick Zonca)
10. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans (Werner Herzog)
I'm kinda late. But oh well. Haha
02. The Hurt Locker (Kathryn Bigelow)
03. The White Ribbon (Michael Haneke)
04. A Single Man (Tom Ford)
05. Inglourious Basterds (Quentin Tarantino)
06. Mary and Max (Adam Elliot)
07. Halloween II (Rob Zombie)
08. 35 Shots of Rum (Claire Denis)
09. Julia (Erick Zonca)
10. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans (Werner Herzog)
I'm kinda late. But oh well. Haha
- matrixschmatrix
- Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 11:26 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Yep.paranoid-knight2008 wrote:I'm kinda late. But oh well. Haha
1. Where the Wild Things Are
2. Fantastic Mr. Fox
3. The Informant!
4. Moon
5. Inglorious Basterds
6. Coraline
7. Public Enemies
8. Up
9. Star Trek
10. A Serious Man
Last edited by matrixschmatrix on Fri Dec 23, 2011 7:11 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Timec
- Spencer Tracy had it coming
- Joined: Thu Nov 25, 2004 1:16 pm
- Location: Elsewhere
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
1. Fantastic Mr. Fox
2. Everlasting Moments
3. O'Horten
4. A Serious Man
5. Lorna's Silence
6. Ponyo
7. Everyone Else
8. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans
9. Wendy and Lucy
10. Revanche
2. Everlasting Moments
3. O'Horten
4. A Serious Man
5. Lorna's Silence
6. Ponyo
7. Everyone Else
8. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans
9. Wendy and Lucy
10. Revanche
- Professor Wagstaff
- Joined: Tue Aug 24, 2010 11:27 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Gonna jump on this bandwagon too.
1) Up in the Air (Reitman)
2) Adventureland (Mottola)
3) The Hurt Locker (Bigelow)
4) In the Loop (Iannucci)
5) Bright Star (Campion)
6) A Serious Man (Coen Brothers)
7) Drag Me to Hell (Raimi)
8) Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call-New Orleans (Herzog)
9) Summer Hours (Assayas)
10) Fantastic Mr. Fox (Anderson)
1) Up in the Air (Reitman)
2) Adventureland (Mottola)
3) The Hurt Locker (Bigelow)
4) In the Loop (Iannucci)
5) Bright Star (Campion)
6) A Serious Man (Coen Brothers)
7) Drag Me to Hell (Raimi)
8) Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call-New Orleans (Herzog)
9) Summer Hours (Assayas)
10) Fantastic Mr. Fox (Anderson)
Last edited by Professor Wagstaff on Wed Jan 01, 2014 1:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
- hearthesilence
- Joined: Fri Mar 04, 2005 4:22 am
- Location: NYC
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Top Ten:
1. The Hurt Locker
2. Summer Hours
3. 35 Shots of Rum
4. The Limits of Control
5. The Beaches of Agnes
6. Of Time and the City
7. 24 City
8. Me and Orson Welles
9. Police, Adjective
10. The Fantastic Mr. Fox
Everyone Else by Maren Ade was at the NYFF in 2009 and would've made my list, but it didn't get a theatrical release in the U.S. until 2010.
I'm not so big on Inglorious Basterds or A Serious Man anymore - I still like many of the performances and especially like some of the set pieces in Tarantino's film, but I have mixed feelings about them as a whole.
FWIW, when Scorsese spoke at the Mean Streets screening at Lincoln Center, he said that he didn't watch many new films anymore, partly because he was so busy (especially when he was making Hugo), but he did single out two: Police, Adjective (as well as the Romanian New Wave in general) and Enter the Void.
1. The Hurt Locker
2. Summer Hours
3. 35 Shots of Rum
4. The Limits of Control
5. The Beaches of Agnes
6. Of Time and the City
7. 24 City
8. Me and Orson Welles
9. Police, Adjective
10. The Fantastic Mr. Fox
Everyone Else by Maren Ade was at the NYFF in 2009 and would've made my list, but it didn't get a theatrical release in the U.S. until 2010.
I'm not so big on Inglorious Basterds or A Serious Man anymore - I still like many of the performances and especially like some of the set pieces in Tarantino's film, but I have mixed feelings about them as a whole.
FWIW, when Scorsese spoke at the Mean Streets screening at Lincoln Center, he said that he didn't watch many new films anymore, partly because he was so busy (especially when he was making Hugo), but he did single out two: Police, Adjective (as well as the Romanian New Wave in general) and Enter the Void.
Last edited by hearthesilence on Tue Oct 29, 2019 2:52 pm, edited 4 times in total.
-
- Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2008 12:49 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
1) Summer Hours
2) The White Ribbon
3) Still Walking
4) Up in the Air
5) Inglourious Basterds
6) Adventureland
7) A Serious Man
8) Police, Adjective
9) The Bad Lieutenant Port of Call: New Orleans
10) A Single Man
2) The White Ribbon
3) Still Walking
4) Up in the Air
5) Inglourious Basterds
6) Adventureland
7) A Serious Man
8) Police, Adjective
9) The Bad Lieutenant Port of Call: New Orleans
10) A Single Man
- tarpilot
- Joined: Thu Jan 20, 2011 10:48 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
.
Last edited by tarpilot on Thu Feb 04, 2021 9:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- hearthesilence
- Joined: Fri Mar 04, 2005 4:22 am
- Location: NYC
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Forgot about The Limits of Control - definitely deserved a better reception.
- mfunk9786
- Under Chris' Protection
- Joined: Fri May 16, 2008 4:43 pm
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Is The Limits of Control that movie with the black guy that I saw on Mr. Skin?
- tarpilot
- Joined: Thu Jan 20, 2011 10:48 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
I'm pretty sure you don't have to waste bandwidth to see a naked Paz de la Huerta. She's probably strolling freely by your window right now
- Lars Von Truffaut
- Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2011 6:50 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
1) THE WHITE RIBBON (Haneke)
2) ANTICHRIST (von Trier)
3) MOON (Jones)
4) WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE (Jonze)
5) FISH TANK (Arnold)
6) FANTASTIC MR. FOX (Anderson)
7) A SERIOUS MAN (Coen)
8) INGLORIOUS BASTERDS (Tarantino)
9) BROKEN EMBRACES (Almodovar)
10) THE LIMITS OF CONTROL (Jarmusch)
2) ANTICHRIST (von Trier)
3) MOON (Jones)
4) WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE (Jonze)
5) FISH TANK (Arnold)
6) FANTASTIC MR. FOX (Anderson)
7) A SERIOUS MAN (Coen)
8) INGLORIOUS BASTERDS (Tarantino)
9) BROKEN EMBRACES (Almodovar)
10) THE LIMITS OF CONTROL (Jarmusch)
- dustysomers
- Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2010 10:39 pm
- Location: Seattle, WA
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
1. A Serious Man
2. 35 Shots of Rum
3. Up
4. The White Ribbon
5. Two Lovers
6. The Informant!
7. Mother
8. In the Loop
9. The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus
10. Adventureland
2. 35 Shots of Rum
3. Up
4. The White Ribbon
5. Two Lovers
6. The Informant!
7. Mother
8. In the Loop
9. The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus
10. Adventureland
- puxzkkx
- Joined: Fri Jul 17, 2009 12:33 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
1. Everyone Else (Ade) ... A
2. Melody for a Street Organ (Muratova) ... A
3. The White Ribbon (Haneke) ... A
4. About Elly (Farhadi) ... A-
5. Lourdes (Hausner) ... A-
6. Dogtooth (Lanthimos) ... A-
7. Can Go Through Skin (Rots) ... B+
8. Guy and Madeline on a Park Bench (Chazelle) ... B+
9. The Informant! (Soderbergh) ... B
10. Orphan (Collet-Serra) ... B
11. The Milk of Sorrow (Llosa) ... B
12. Mother (Bong) ... B
13. Whip It! (Barrymore) ... B
14. Avatar (Cameron) ... B
15. An Education (Scherfig) ... B-
16. Nothing Personal (Antoniak) ... B-
17. The Day God Walked Away (van Leeuw) ... B-
18. The Double Hour (Capotondi) ... B-
19. District 9 (Blomkamp) ... B-
20. The Strength of Water (Ballantyne) ... B-
21. The Girl (Edfeldt) ... B-
22. In the Loop (Iannucci) ... B-
23. Sweet Rush (Wajda) ... C+
24. Slovenian Girl (Kozole) ... C+
25. Antichrist (von Trier) ... C+
26. Hadewijch (Dumont) ... C+
27. Father of My Children (Hansen-Løve) ... C+
28. I’m Glad My Mother Is Alive (Miller & Miller) ... C+
29. Precious (Daniels) ... C
30. I Travel Because I Have To, I Come Back Because I Love You (Aïnouz & Gomes) ... C
31. Watchmen (Snyder) ... C
32. Applause (Zandvliet) ... C
33. [REC] 2 (Balagueró & Plaza) ... C-
34. Splice (Natali) ... C-
35. Paper Man (Mulroney & Mulroney) ... C-
36. Air Doll (Kore-eda) ... C-
37. The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (Miller) ... C-
38. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Oplev) ... C-
39. Aching Hearts (Malmros) ... C-
40. Inglourious Basterds (Tarantino) ... D
41. Grace (Solet) ... D
42. Lesbian Vampire Killers (Claydon) ... D
43. Blessed (Kokkinos) ... F
44. Obsessed (Shill) ... F
2. Melody for a Street Organ (Muratova) ... A
3. The White Ribbon (Haneke) ... A
4. About Elly (Farhadi) ... A-
5. Lourdes (Hausner) ... A-
6. Dogtooth (Lanthimos) ... A-
7. Can Go Through Skin (Rots) ... B+
8. Guy and Madeline on a Park Bench (Chazelle) ... B+
9. The Informant! (Soderbergh) ... B
10. Orphan (Collet-Serra) ... B
11. The Milk of Sorrow (Llosa) ... B
12. Mother (Bong) ... B
13. Whip It! (Barrymore) ... B
14. Avatar (Cameron) ... B
15. An Education (Scherfig) ... B-
16. Nothing Personal (Antoniak) ... B-
17. The Day God Walked Away (van Leeuw) ... B-
18. The Double Hour (Capotondi) ... B-
19. District 9 (Blomkamp) ... B-
20. The Strength of Water (Ballantyne) ... B-
21. The Girl (Edfeldt) ... B-
22. In the Loop (Iannucci) ... B-
23. Sweet Rush (Wajda) ... C+
24. Slovenian Girl (Kozole) ... C+
25. Antichrist (von Trier) ... C+
26. Hadewijch (Dumont) ... C+
27. Father of My Children (Hansen-Løve) ... C+
28. I’m Glad My Mother Is Alive (Miller & Miller) ... C+
29. Precious (Daniels) ... C
30. I Travel Because I Have To, I Come Back Because I Love You (Aïnouz & Gomes) ... C
31. Watchmen (Snyder) ... C
32. Applause (Zandvliet) ... C
33. [REC] 2 (Balagueró & Plaza) ... C-
34. Splice (Natali) ... C-
35. Paper Man (Mulroney & Mulroney) ... C-
36. Air Doll (Kore-eda) ... C-
37. The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (Miller) ... C-
38. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Oplev) ... C-
39. Aching Hearts (Malmros) ... C-
40. Inglourious Basterds (Tarantino) ... D
41. Grace (Solet) ... D
42. Lesbian Vampire Killers (Claydon) ... D
43. Blessed (Kokkinos) ... F
44. Obsessed (Shill) ... F
- bnowalk
- Joined: Wed Oct 14, 2009 2:27 pm
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
1. 35 Shots of Rum by Claire Denis
2. A Serious Man by Joel & Ethan Coen
3. In the Loop by Armando Iannucci
4. The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans by Werner Herzog
5. Eccentricities of a Blonde-Haired Girl by Manoel de Oliveira
6. The Limits of Control by Jim Jarmusch
7. Police, Adjective by Corneliu Porumboiu
8. Wild Grass by Alain Resnais
9. Inglourious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino
10. Up by Pete Docter
Honorable Mentions
The White Ribbon (Haneke), Fantastic Mr. Fox (W. Anderson), The Informant! (Soderbergh), The Road (Hillcoat)
Still haven't seen: Around a Small Mountain, A Single Man, Tetro, Two Lovers
2. A Serious Man by Joel & Ethan Coen
3. In the Loop by Armando Iannucci
4. The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans by Werner Herzog
5. Eccentricities of a Blonde-Haired Girl by Manoel de Oliveira
6. The Limits of Control by Jim Jarmusch
7. Police, Adjective by Corneliu Porumboiu
8. Wild Grass by Alain Resnais
9. Inglourious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino
10. Up by Pete Docter
Honorable Mentions
The White Ribbon (Haneke), Fantastic Mr. Fox (W. Anderson), The Informant! (Soderbergh), The Road (Hillcoat)
Still haven't seen: Around a Small Mountain, A Single Man, Tetro, Two Lovers
- wigwam
- Joined: Mon May 07, 2012 11:30 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Life During Wartime
Hadewijch
Fish Tank
The Limits of Control
Harmony and Me
Antichrist
My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done?
La nana
A Perfect Getaway
Beeswax
as of 7/20/12
Hadewijch
Fish Tank
The Limits of Control
Harmony and Me
Antichrist
My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done?
La nana
A Perfect Getaway
Beeswax
as of 7/20/12
-
- Joined: Tue Nov 02, 2004 3:59 pm
- Location: LA, CA
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Great:
01. White Ribbon
Pretty Good:
02. Police, adj.
03. Up
Not Bad:
04. A Serious Man
05. Dogtooth
06. A Prophet
07. Fish Tank
08. Inglourious Basterds
09. Fantastic Mr. Fox
10. Everyone Else
Also enjoyed:
District 9
Star Tek
Up in the Air
Might Take Another Look Someday:
Hurt Locker
Where the Wild Things Are
35 Shots of Rum
Mother
Adventureland
Avatar
Broken Embraces
Limits of Control
Antichrist
Father of My Children
Would Not Watch Again:
Bad Lieutenant: New Orleans
01. White Ribbon
Pretty Good:
02. Police, adj.
03. Up
Not Bad:
04. A Serious Man
05. Dogtooth
06. A Prophet
07. Fish Tank
08. Inglourious Basterds
09. Fantastic Mr. Fox
10. Everyone Else
Also enjoyed:
District 9
Star Tek
Up in the Air
Might Take Another Look Someday:
Hurt Locker
Where the Wild Things Are
35 Shots of Rum
Mother
Adventureland
Avatar
Broken Embraces
Limits of Control
Antichrist
Father of My Children
Would Not Watch Again:
Bad Lieutenant: New Orleans
- repeat
- Joined: Wed Jun 24, 2009 4:04 am
- Location: high in the Custerdome
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
Yet to see some highly potential game-changers, but the current top ten... alphabetically:
1. Around a Small Mountain (Jacques Rivette)
2. Eccentricities of a Blonde-Haired Girl (Manoel de Oliveira)
3. Everyone Else (Maren Ade)
4. Father of My Children (Mia Hansen-Love)
5. Hadewijch (Bruno Dumont)
6. Mother (Bong Joon-ho)
7. The Portuguese Nun (Eugène Green)
8. The Sound of Insects (Peter Liechti)
9. Together (Nicolás Pereda)
10. Wild Grass (Alain Resnais)
Also very good: Mundane History (Anocha Suwichakornpong)
Might have made it with some editing: The Temptation of St. Tony (Veiko Õunpuu)
(edit: moved 35 Shots of Rum to the 2008 list where it belongs according to my own rules, and to make room for The Portuguese Nun!)
1. Around a Small Mountain (Jacques Rivette)
2. Eccentricities of a Blonde-Haired Girl (Manoel de Oliveira)
3. Everyone Else (Maren Ade)
4. Father of My Children (Mia Hansen-Love)
5. Hadewijch (Bruno Dumont)
6. Mother (Bong Joon-ho)
7. The Portuguese Nun (Eugène Green)
8. The Sound of Insects (Peter Liechti)
9. Together (Nicolás Pereda)
10. Wild Grass (Alain Resnais)
Also very good: Mundane History (Anocha Suwichakornpong)
Might have made it with some editing: The Temptation of St. Tony (Veiko Õunpuu)
(edit: moved 35 Shots of Rum to the 2008 list where it belongs according to my own rules, and to make room for The Portuguese Nun!)
Last edited by repeat on Tue Aug 12, 2014 2:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- gcgiles1dollarbin
- Joined: Sun Sep 19, 2010 3:38 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
-
Last edited by gcgiles1dollarbin on Mon Oct 13, 2014 4:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- YnEoS
- Joined: Fri Oct 08, 2010 10:30 am
Re: Dynamic Top Tens of 2009
1. Antichrist
2. Love Exposure
3. Moon
4. Inglourious Basterds
5. Fantastic Mr. Fox
6. Up
7. Un prophète
8. Mundane History
9. The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
10. The Bad Lieutenant - Port of Call: New Orleans
2. Love Exposure
3. Moon
4. Inglourious Basterds
5. Fantastic Mr. Fox
6. Up
7. Un prophète
8. Mundane History
9. The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
10. The Bad Lieutenant - Port of Call: New Orleans